Meetings

Corendon City Hotel Amsterdam boasts four fully-equipped meeting rooms ideal for meetings up to 30 delegates. Surprise your delegates with an extraordinary and spectacular meeting in the 737 Suite. Our experienced Corendon Hosts will take care of every detail to ensure a successful and productive meeting.

  • Inspirational meeting rooms with daylight
  • High standard of inbuilt AV technology
  • Comfortable and ergonomic chairs
  • Creative and energetic food & beverages

For meetings & events requests, please contact our Meetings & Events department at:
E-mail: events.city@corendonhotels.com
Telephone: +3120 8207881

Capacity chart meeting rooms

Private AYPrivate AY 2Private AY 3Private AY 2&3737  Cabin737 left wing737 right wingSerre
m252.5 5555120  14.8  181852
Boardroom1212121212
Reception3232321002580
U-shape16212112
Theater3236361816
Cabaret20202016
School18222210
Private dinner303030801240
Carré 202020

Proposal request

Request a free quote for your meeting or event at the Corendon City Hotel Amsterdam.
  • :
  • :
  • Please enter a number from 10 to 100.

Book your stay

Destination
 

12+ years old

2-11 years old